Swimming ACT information for planned meets dates, flyers and online entry links

Please note: all information is subject to change.   If you have any problems in viewing files: go here

2018
   September 2018
2 Sunday Gungahlin Canberra Pentathlon   Online Entries 
8-9 Saturday & Sunday SOPAC   SNSW 12 & Under SC Championships  
22-23 Saturday & Sunday AIS Burley Griffin Meet   Online Entries 
30 Sunday CISAC Development Meet 1

 (Host: Ginninderra
  Online Entries 
30 (pm) Sunday CISAC Distance Meet 1 Following the Development Meet Online Entries 
   October 2018
5-7 Friday to Sunday AIS   State Teams Short Course  
13 Saturday SOPAC   SNSW Achiever Squad Meet  
20-21 Saturday & Sunday AIS Woden Qualifying Meet   Online Entries 
25-27 Thursday to Saturday Melbourne   Australian Short Course  
   November 2018
3-4 Saturday & Sunday AIS Telopea Qualifying Meet   Online Entries 
11 Sunday AIS Development Meet 2

 (Host: Tuggeranong
  Online Entries 
11 (pm) Sunday AIS Distance Meet 2

 (includes 5km Time Trial)
Following the Development Meet Online Entries 
24-25 Saturday & Sunday AIS Canberra Christmas Classic   Online entries Canberra ASC members, Swimming ACT clubs and Visitors 
30 Nov - 1 Dec Friday & Saturday Queanbeyan Queanbeyan Twilight Meet   Online Entries 
   December 2018
8-9 Saturday & Sunday     SNSW Open Water Championships  
9 Sunday Goulburn Development Meet 3

 (Host: Goulburn)
   
9 (pm) Sunday Goulburn Distance Meet 3 Following the Development Meet  
14-19 Friday to Wednesday SOPAC   SNSW State 12/13 - 18 Championships  

2019
   Jamuary 2019
26-27 Saturday & Sunday Armidale, Eden, Wagga Wagga   NSW Country Regional Meets  
   February 2019
1-3 Friday, Saturday & Sunday AIS ACT Championships (9 & over)    
10 Sunday Tuggeranong NSW Speedo Sprint Series - Heats (including ACT 8 & under Championships)    
10 Sunday (pm) Tuggeranong ACT Relay Championships Following the Speedo Sprint Heats  
22-24 Friday, Saturday & Sunday SOPAC   NSW Country Championships  
   March 2019
2-3 Saturday & Sunday SOPAC   NSW 12/13 & under Metro Championships  
9 Saturday SOPAC   NSW Speedo Sprint Series - Finals  
10 Sunday SOPAC   MC Meet #1 (lomg course)  
15-17 Friday to Sunday SOPAC   SNSW State Open Championships  
17 Sunday AIS Development Meet 4

 (Host: Queanbeyan)
   
17 (pm) Sunday AIS Distance Meet 4 Following the Development Meet  
24 Sunday AIS James Brophy Memorial Meet    
30-31 Saturday & Sunday SOPAC   NSW 12/13 & under Championships  
   April 2019
15-22 Monday to Monday     Australian Age Championships  
   May 2019
10-12 Friday to Sunday SOPAC   Sydney Open Invitational  

Return to Top

Problems :
If there is a problem in viewing any PDF files online, right click on the links and click on "Save Target as.." to save the files to your local hard drive, then go to your hard drive to view the files with Adobe Reader.

Please note that changes may occur, please report any discrepancy, thank you.