Swimming ACT Meet Results for Summer 2017-2018

  5 December 2017
Reminder
Any queries should be directed to the Registrar at registrar@swimmingact.com.au.
Only official results (Meet Manger Backup files) passed to the Registrar will be posted.
Please remember to send a copy of Meet Manger Backup files of any meet you attended to Swimming ACT Registrar at registrar@swimmingact.com.au for recognition and to be included in top 10.


Please report any problem (can't view results etc) to webmaster@swimmingact.com.au for attention and correction. Thank you.

To print any results (or anything from this website:) go to the page you want to print, then highlight the parts you want to print by left clicking and holding down the mouse , scroll to the end of the part you want to print, then select File (top left of your browser), Print, under print range, click Selection, then Print.

Go to Winter season 2017 results page
Go To Summer 2016-2017 results page
Go to Winter season 2016 results page
Go To Summer 2015-2016 results page
Go to All results page

  3 December 2017:
Results for the Distance Series Meet 3 held on 3 December at Goulburn by event, club, MM and TM.

Results for the Summer Development Series Meet 3 (hosted by Goulburn) held on 3 December at Goulburn by event, club, MM and TM. Note: These results include the Goulburn Invitational events (events 101 to 105) which were swum during the development meet.

  27 November 2017:
Updated 5 December 2017: Results for the Canberra Christmas Classic held on 25-26 November at the AIS by event (with splits), club, MM and TM.

Results for the Distance Series Meet 2 held on 12 November at the AIS by event (with splits), club, MM and TM.

Results for the Summer Development Series Meet 2 (hosted by Tuggeranong Vikings) held on 12 November at the AIS by event (with splits), club, MM and TM.

Results for the Telopea qualifying meet held on 4-5 November at the AIS by event (with splits), club, MM and TM.

Results for the Woden long course meet held on 21-22 October at the AIS by event (with splits), club, MM and TM.

Results for the Distance Series Meet 1 held on 15 October at CISAC by event, club, MM and TM.

Results for the Summer Development Series Meet 1 (hosted by Ginninderra) held on 15 October at CISAC by event, club, MM and TM.

Results for the Burley Griffin meet held on 16-17 September at the AIS by event (with splits), club, MM and TM.

Results for the Canberra Pentathlon held on 3 September at the Gungahlin Leisure Centre by age group, MM and TM.

Back to top of page