Swimming ACT Meet Results for Summer 2013-2014

  5 April 2014
Reminder
Any queries should be directed to the Registrar at registrar@swimmingact.com.au.
Only official results (Meet Manger Backup files) passed to the Registrar will be posted.
Please remember to send a copy of Meet Manger Backup files of any meet you attended to Swimming ACT Registrar at registrar@swimmingact.com.au for recognition and to be included in top 10.

Please report any problem (can't view results etc) to webmaster@swimmingact.com.au for attention and correction. Thank you.

To print any results (or anything from this website:) go to the page you want to print, then highlight the parts you want to print by left clicking and holding down the mouse , scroll to the end of the part you want to print, then select File (top left of your browser), Print, under print range, click Selection, then Print.

Go to Winter season 2013 results page
Go To Summer 2012-2013 results page
Go to Winter season 2012 results page
Go To Summer 2011-2012 results page
Go to All results page


5 April 2014:
Results with Series Points for Meet #4 in the 2013-14 Summer Development Series are finally available.Congratulations to Wyatt Boyce and Niamh O'Rouke (23 points), Abbey Christensen (21 points) and Cassiel Galvin and Lachlan Barclay (20 points).

The Series Points by girls and boys broken up by division (Development and Intermediate) are now available on the Competition Information page. 

23 March 2014 (updated 2 April 2014):
Results for the Brophy Meet held on 23 March are now available by event and team as well as the MM backup and TM results file.

16 March 2014:
Results for the 2014 ACT Championships held on the weekend of 14-16 March by event and club (both with splits). Also the MM backup and the TM results file and legal splits that are PBs since 1 January 2014.

11 March 2014:
Results SACT team at the 2014 SNSW Speedo Sprint Finals held on 8 March at SOPAC by swimmer.

25 February 2014:
Results SACT swimmers at the 2014 SNSW Country Championships by event and club.

9 February 2014:
Results for Summer Development meet #4 by event, club, in TM and MM.

Results for Summer Distance meet #4 by event, in TM and MM.

Results for Queanbeyan Leagues Annual Qualifying meet by event, club, in TM and MM

2 February 2014:
Results for the Speedo Sprint Series ACT heats by event, by club, in TM and MM and the Relay Championships by event, in TM and MM.

15 December 2013 [updated 25 December 2013]:
Results for Summer Development meet #3 are ready by event, by club, in TM and MM.
Results with Series Points and the boys and girls  pointscores following Meet 3 have been determined. Congratulations to Ariel Hutchinson (21 Points) and Kiara Virgo (17 points). 

Results for Summer Distance meet #3 are ready by event, in TM and MM.

9 December 2013:
Results for the Canberra Christmas Classic Long Course Meet by event, by club, in TM and MM.

24 November 2013:
Results for Woden Long Course Meet by event, by club, in TM and MM.

18 November 2013:
Results for Summer Development meet #2 are ready by event, by club, in TM and MM and Results with Series Points. Congratulations to Cadel Boyce (20 Points), Lachlan Gilbert (19 points) and Koby Gibbs and Nolen Paul (16 points). Note: age is as at 17 November 2013 and the swimmers have not be split into divisions. 
Results for Summer Distance meet #2 are ready by event, in TM and MM.

  4 November 2013:
Results for Telopea Summer Meet are ready by event, by club, in TM and MM.

  27 October 2013:
Results for Summer Development meet #1 are ready by event, by club, in TM and MM.
Results for Summer Distance meet #1 are ready by event, by club, in TM and MM.

  13 October 2013:
Results for Burley Griffin meet are ready by event, by club, in TM and MM.

  30 September 2013:
Results for Pentathlon meet are ready by event, by club, in TM and MM.



















 

Back to top of page