Winter 2017 Top 20 for Men


Short Course Ranking by Event (as at 31 December 2017)
Note: Age as at Meet age which is generally age at the first day of the meet
50m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 23.02 Luke Hinchcliffe 30 CRUIZ 5/08/17 ACT Winter 2 23.75 Elliott Irwin 17 Ginninderra 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 3 24.58 James Hanson 19 QTS 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 4 24.59 David Tabke 15 QTS 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 5 24.70 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 6 24.71 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 7 25.03 Joshua Alford 22 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 8 25.19 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 9 25.27 Jack Howard 17 CRUIZ 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 10 25.42 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 5/08/17 ACT Winter 11 26.11 Cody Weir 15 Vikings 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 12 26.27 Connor McDonald 15 QTS 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 26.29 Justin Lacey 14 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 13 26.29 Brenton Bealing 14 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 15 26.35 Stone Sima 16 Ginninderra 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 16 26.55 Joshua Ball 17 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 17 26.69 Mattia Bognolo 14 Ginninderra 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 18 26.73 Ethan Lowey 15 Vikings 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 19 26.75 Nicholas Lawlis 18 Ginninderra 24/05/17 Ginninderra Club Night May 20 26.87 Andrew Catchpole 17 Ginninderra 24/05/17 Ginninderra Club Night May

100m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 50.91 Luke Hinchcliffe 30 CRUIZ 5/08/17 ACT Winter 2 52.25 Elliott Irwin 17 Ginninderra 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 3 53.50 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 4 53.89 David Tabke 15 QTS 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 5 54.13 Joshua Alford 22 Vikings 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 6 54.44 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 7 54.51 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 8 54.57 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 9 55.03 Jack Howard 17 CRUIZ 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 10 55.61 Jared O'Hanlon 21 Ginninderra 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 11 56.15 Ethan Lowey 16 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 12 56.52 James Hanson 18 QTS 5/08/17 ACT Winter 13 56.67 Connor McDonald 15 QTS 5/08/17 ACT Winter 14 56.97 Ethan Ledbrook 15 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 15 57.77 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 16 57.90 Stone Sima 16 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 17 58.25 Joshua Ball 17 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 18 58.60 Dylan Weir 18 Vikings 7/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Championships 19 58.87 Justin Lacey 14 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 20 59.27 Zak Levine 13 Ginninderra 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships

200m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:54.81 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 2 1:56.04 David Tabke 15 QTS 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 3 1:57.54 James Hanson 18 QTS 5/08/17 ACT Winter 4 1:58.02 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 5 1:58.46 Joshua Alford 22 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 6 2:03.30 Ethan Lowey 16 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 7 2:03.69 Ethan Ledbrook 15 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 8 2:04.15 Ben Freeman 19 QTS 4/06/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 9 2:04.44 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 10 2:04.64 Connor McDonald 15 QTS 5/08/17 ACT Winter 11 2:07.45 Blake Bennie 14 QTS 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 12 2:08.38 Lachlan Savage 14 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 13 2:10.13 Skinny Gavel 15 Ginninderra 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 14 2:10.38 Max Green 14 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 15 2:11.47 Nicholas Allnutt 14 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 16 2:12.82 Zak Levine 13 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 17 2:13.04 Riley Hulkkonen 13 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 18 2:13.61 Alex Amon 14 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 19 2:15.68 Jack Witchalls 15 Canberra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 20 2:18.44 Ben Stokes 17 Woden 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet

400m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:09.69 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 2 4:10.38 James Hanson 18 QTS 5/08/17 ACT Winter 3 4:12.82 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 4 4:14.64 Ben Freeman 19 QTS 4/06/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 5 4:20.49 Ethan Ledbrook 15 Vikings 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 6 4:23.24 David Tabke 15 QTS 23/07/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 7 4:24.22 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 8 4:26.13 Skinny Gavel 15 Ginninderra 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 9 4:26.73 Blake Bennie 14 QTS 5/08/17 ACT Winter 10 4:27.46 Joshua Alford 22 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 11 4:28.12 Connor McDonald 15 QTS 23/07/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 12 4:30.63 Lachlan Savage 14 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 13 4:31.24 Max Green 14 Vikings 23/07/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 14 4:32.67 Nicholas Allnutt 14 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 15 4:32.99 Ethan Lowey 15 Vikings 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 16 4:38.92 Jack Witchalls 15 Canberra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 17 4:41.74 Alex Amon 14 Vikings 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 18 4:43.75 Riley Hulkkonen 13 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 19 4:54.27 Ben Gow 13 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 20 4:55.19 Kolya Kirpson-Colley 13 Canberra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival

800m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 8:36.97 Ben Freeman 19 QTS 4/06/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 2 8:46.26 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 23/07/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 3 9:10.18 David Tabke 15 QTS 23/07/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 4 9:11.42 Skinny Gavel 15 CRUIZ 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 5 9:17.06 James Hanson 19 QTS 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 6 9:20.08 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 30/04/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 1 7 9:30.76 Nicholas Allnutt 14 Vikings 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 8 9:44.03 Max Green 14 Vikings 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 9 9:49.09 Jack Witchalls 15 Canberra 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 10 9:54.42 Connor McDonald 15 QTS 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 11 10:00.25 Blake Bennie 14 QTS 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 12 10:06.09 Alex Amon 14 Vikings 23/07/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 13 10:08.07 Joseph Pascall 16 CRUIZ 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 14 10:15.51 Ben Gow 13 Vikings 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 15 10:31.24 Ben Stokes 17 Woden 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 16 11:44.97 David Bale 44 Vikings 23/07/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3

1500m Free
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 16:23.44 Ben Freeman 19 QTS 4/06/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 2 17:12.58 Skinny Gavel 15 CRUIZ 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 3 17:26.54 James Hanson 19 QTS 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 4 17:33.87 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 30/04/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 1 5 17:41.29 David Tabke 15 QTS 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 6 18:07.68 Nicholas Allnutt 14 Vikings 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 7 18:21.39 Max Green 14 Vikings 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 8 18:47.71 Connor McDonald 15 QTS 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 9 18:53.33 Blake Bennie 14 QTS 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 10 18:57.01 Alex Amon 14 Vikings 23/07/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 11 19:18.39 Joseph Pascall 16 CRUIZ 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet

50m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 26.46 James Hanson 18 QTS 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 2 28.03 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 3 29.41 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 5/08/17 ACT Winter 4 29.56 Jack Howard 17 CRUIZ 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 5 29.90 Connor McDonald 15 QTS 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 6 30.50 Joshua Alford 22 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 7 30.74 Joshua Ball 17 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 8 30.77 Max Green 14 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 9 30.82 Mattia Bognolo 14 Ginninderra 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 10 31.00 Stone Sima 16 Ginninderra 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 11 31.10 Brenton Bealing 14 Ginninderra 16/08/17 Ginninderra Club Night August 12 31.93 Mark O'Neill 17 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 13 31.98 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 14 32.27 Ethan Ledbrook 15 Vikings 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 15 33.17 Thomas Guthrie 12 Canberra 28/07/17 Canberra Club Night 16 33.38 Banjo King 14 Canberra 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 17 33.42 Noah Spedding-hobbs 13 CRUIZ 4/06/17 Kippax Winter Development Series 18 33.43 Armand Rood 12 Canberra 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 19 33.69 Kyle Gillard 11 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 20 33.72 Justin Lacey 14 Vikings 7/04/17 Vikings Club Night

100m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 55.79 James Hanson 19 QTS 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 2 56.26 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 3 59.99 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 4 1:00.36 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 5 1:01.75 Connor McDonald 15 QTS 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 6 1:02.25 Jack Howard 17 CRUIZ 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 7 1:02.85 Ethan Lowey 16 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 8 1:03.76 David Tabke 15 QTS 5/08/17 ACT Winter 9 1:04.53 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 5/08/17 ACT Winter 10 1:04.82 Joshua Alford 22 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 11 1:06.58 Max Green 14 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 12 1:07.18 Dylan Weir 18 Vikings 7/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Championships 13 1:07.36 Brenton Bealing 14 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 14 1:07.72 Stone Sima 16 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 15 1:07.96 Cody Weir 15 Vikings 7/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Championships 16 1:08.22 Blake Bennie 14 QTS 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 17 1:08.46 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 18 1:09.02 Thomas Guthrie 12 Canberra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 19 1:09.91 Mark O'Neill 17 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 20 1:10.14 Zak Levine 13 Ginninderra 16/08/17 Ginninderra Club Night August

200m Back
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:01.22 James Hanson 19 QTS 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 2 2:03.83 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 3 2:07.74 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 4 2:12.94 Ethan Lowey 15 Vikings 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 5 2:16.16 Connor McDonald 15 QTS 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 6 2:16.68 David Tabke 15 QTS 5/08/17 ACT Winter 7 2:18.29 Cody Weir 15 Vikings 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 8 2:21.46 Blake Bennie 14 QTS 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 9 2:23.50 Ethan Ledbrook 15 Vikings 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 10 2:24.75 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 30/04/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 1 11 2:25.24 Mark Rusanov 14 CRUIZ 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 12 2:27.76 Max Green 14 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 13 2:30.06 Skinny Gavel 15 CRUIZ 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 14 2:30.24 Zak Levine 13 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 15 2:30.54 Thomas Guthrie 12 Canberra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 16 2:30.56 Brenton Bealing 14 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 17 2:32.98 Harrison Oyston 13 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 18 2:33.12 Lewis Shepherd 15 CRUIZ 23/07/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 19 2:33.99 Kyle Gillard 11 Ginninderra 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 20 2:34.09 Ben Varela 13 QTS 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival

50m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 28.98 Jared O'Hanlon 21 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 2 29.85 Dylan Weir 18 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 3 30.24 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 4 31.24 Liam Brodrick 17 Ginninderra 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 5 31.53 Justin Lacey 14 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 6 31.71 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 7 32.45 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 8 32.68 Ethan Lowey 15 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 9 32.79 Jake Mackie 15 Woden 5/08/17 ACT Winter 10 33.01 Andrew Catchpole 17 Ginninderra 24/05/17 Ginninderra Club Night May 11 33.45 Joshua Ball 17 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 12 33.89 Mark Rusanov 14 CRUIZ 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 13 35.10 Joshua Alford 22 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 14 35.17 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 15 35.71 Aiden Donaldson 14 Canberra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 16 35.88 Cody Weir 15 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 17 36.11 Elijah Williams 15 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 18 36.28 Ben Varela 13 QTS 5/08/17 ACT Winter 19 36.57 Riley Hulkkonen 13 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 20 36.61 David Tabke 15 QTS 5/08/17 ACT Winter

100m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 1:03.49 Jared O'Hanlon 21 Ginninderra 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 2 1:05.09 Dylan Weir 18 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 3 1:05.64 Liam Brodrick 17 Ginninderra 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 4 1:06.47 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 5 1:08.91 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 6 1:09.74 Ethan Lowey 15 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 7 1:09.91 Jake Mackie 15 Woden 5/08/17 ACT Winter 8 1:11.48 Justin Lacey 14 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 9 1:11.82 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 10 1:11.93 Mark Rusanov 14 CRUIZ 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 11 1:12.71 Joshua Ball 17 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 12 1:15.12 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 13 1:17.34 Cody Weir 15 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 14 1:17.75 Riley Hulkkonen 13 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 15 1:18.26 Ben Varela 13 QTS 5/08/17 ACT Winter 16 1:19.85 David Tabke 15 QTS 5/08/17 ACT Winter 17 1:20.13 Jack Hawley 13 Canberra 7/05/17 Canberra Club Championship 18 1:20.31 Aiden Donaldson 13 Canberra 7/05/17 Canberra Club Championship 19 1:20.47 Jack Witchalls 15 Canberra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 20 1:20.79 Yaroslav Zharkov 11 Woden 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships

200m Breast
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:20.99 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 2 2:21.76 Jared O'Hanlon 21 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 3 2:24.55 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 4 2:29.92 Ethan Lowey 15 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 5 2:31.27 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 6 2:33.48 Jake Mackie 15 Woden 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 7 2:36.54 Justin Lacey 14 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 8 2:36.72 Mark Rusanov 14 CRUIZ 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 9 2:37.32 Joshua Ball 17 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 10 2:51.28 Axel Raut 14 QTS 23/07/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 11 2:52.04 Jake Newcombe 14 Woden 5/08/17 ACT Winter 12 2:54.82 Steven McGowan 13 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 13 2:54.85 Ben Varela 13 QTS 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 14 2:56.14 Riley Hulkkonen 13 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 15 2:56.57 Aiden Donaldson 14 Canberra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 16 2:58.52 Griffin Hutchins 13 CRUIZ 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 17 3:00.49 Ethan Ledbrook 15 Vikings 7/04/17 Vikings Club Night 18 3:00.95 Harrison Biddell 12 QTS 5/08/17 ACT Winter 19 3:02.44 Ben Gow 13 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 20 3:07.59 Elijah Williams 15 Ginninderra 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet

50m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 25.17 Elliott Irwin 17 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 2 25.44 Luke Hinchcliffe 30 CRUIZ 5/08/17 ACT Winter 3 25.77 James Hanson 19 QTS 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 4 26.14 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 5 27.36 Jack Howard 17 CRUIZ 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 6 27.41 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 5/08/17 ACT Winter 7 27.50 Dylan Weir 18 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 8 27.75 David Tabke 15 QTS 5/08/17 ACT Winter 9 27.77 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 10 27.83 Joshua Alford 22 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 11 27.91 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 12 27.95 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 5/08/17 ACT Winter 13 28.24 Jared O'Hanlon 21 Ginninderra 16/08/17 Ginninderra Club Night August 14 28.72 Cody Weir 15 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 15 28.73 Brenton Bealing 14 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 16 28.86 Mattia Bognolo 14 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 17 29.37 Skinny Gavel 15 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 18 29.68 Ethan Lowey 15 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 19 30.46 Aiden Donaldson 14 Canberra 28/07/17 Canberra Club Night 20 30.57 Joshua Ball 17 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet

100m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 55.71 James Hanson 19 QTS 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 2 56.13 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 3 56.77 Elliott Irwin 17 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 4 58.31 Dylan Weir 18 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 5 59.31 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 6 59.53 Jack Howard 17 CRUIZ 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 7 59.90 David Tabke 15 QTS 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 8 1:01.14 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 5/08/17 ACT Winter 9 1:01.41 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 10 1:02.08 Cody Weir 15 Vikings 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 11 1:02.31 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 12 1:05.06 Ethan Lowey 15 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 13 1:06.65 Lachlan Savage 14 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 14 1:07.00 Skinny Gavel 15 CRUIZ 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 15 1:07.12 Ethan Ledbrook 15 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 16 1:07.41 Brenton Bealing 14 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 17 1:07.54 Max Green 14 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 18 1:08.69 Kyle Gillard 11 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 19 1:08.89 Kieran Savery 14 AQUAT 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 20 1:09.11 Mark Rusanov 14 CRUIZ 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships

200m Fly
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:04.00 James Hanson 19 QTS 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 2 2:05.05 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 3 2:08.81 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 4 2:09.83 Dylan Weir 18 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 5 2:14.79 David Tabke 15 QTS 5/08/17 ACT Winter 6 2:15.72 Cody Weir 15 Vikings 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 7 2:19.75 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 8 2:21.34 Skinny Gavel 15 CRUIZ 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 9 2:26.93 Lachlan Savage 14 Ginninderra 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 10 2:31.58 Alex Amon 14 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 11 2:35.81 Kyle Gillard 11 Ginninderra 23/07/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 12 2:37.24 Banjo King 14 Canberra 23/07/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 13 2:42.50 Luke O'Neill 13 Ginninderra 30/04/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 1 14 2:46.51 Kieran Savery 14 AQUAT 5/08/17 ACT Winter 15 2:49.70 Steven McGowan 13 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 16 2:53.16 Ben Stokes 17 Woden 23/07/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 17 2:56.52 Yaroslav Zharkov 11 Woden 4/06/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 18 2:59.71 William Spooner 11 Burley Griffin 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4

100m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 57.59 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 2 59.04 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 3 59.41 Luke Hinchcliffe 30 CRUIZ 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 4 1:01.28 Dylan Weir 18 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 5 1:01.92 Ethan Lowey 15 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 6 1:03.28 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 5/08/17 ACT Winter 7 1:03.33 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 8 1:04.46 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 9 1:07.41 Jack Hawley 13 Canberra 20/08/17 Kippax Winter Development Series 10 1:07.60 Stone Sima 17 Ginninderra 20/08/17 Kippax Winter Development Series 11 1:08.28 Connor McDonald 15 QTS 20/08/17 Kippax Winter Development Series 12 1:08.45 Cody Weir 15 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 13 1:11.83 Skinny Gavel 15 CRUIZ 23/07/17 Kippax Winter Development Series 14 1:12.33 Aiden Donaldson 13 Canberra 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 15 1:12.52 Elijah Williams 15 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 16 1:12.62 Zak Levine 13 Ginninderra 16/08/17 Ginninderra Club Night August 17 1:12.87 Justin Lacey 14 Vikings 7/04/17 Vikings Club Night 18 1:13.48 Nicholas Allnutt 14 Vikings 4/06/17 Kippax Winter Development Series 19 1:13.55 Jack Witchalls 15 Canberra 23/07/17 Kippax Winter Development Series 20 1:14.92 Armand Rood 12 Canberra 23/07/17 Kippax Winter Development Series

200m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 2:06.26 Liam Brodrick 18 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 2 2:10.63 Eli Gatica 19 Ginninderra 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 3 2:11.00 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 4 2:11.56 Dylan Weir 18 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 5 2:13.79 Ethan Lowey 15 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 6 2:15.89 Dominik Turner 18 CRUIZ 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 7 2:19.91 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 8 2:20.88 Joshua Alford 22 Vikings 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 9 2:21.12 Joshua Ball 17 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 10 2:21.45 David Tabke 15 QTS 5/08/17 ACT Winter 11 2:22.09 Cody Weir 15 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 12 2:22.72 Ethan Ledbrook 15 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 13 2:24.68 Justin Lacey 14 Vikings 27/05/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Qualifying Meet 14 2:24.80 Mark Rusanov 14 CRUIZ 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 15 2:25.83 Riley Hulkkonen 13 Vikings 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 16 2:29.27 Lachlan Savage 14 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 17 2:29.39 Connor McDonald 15 QTS 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 18 2:32.39 Jack Hawley 13 Canberra 7/05/17 Canberra Club Championship 19 2:32.45 Alex Amon 14 Vikings 5/08/17 ACT Winter 20 2:33.66 Zak Levine 13 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival

400m IM
Rank Time Name Age Team Date Meet ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 4:39.91 Jarrod Lee 16 Woden 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 2 4:45.25 Ethan Lowey 15 Vikings 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 3 4:58.18 Billy Nicholson 17 Ginninderra 17/06/17 Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 4 5:01.44 Jake Mackie 15 Woden 25/08/17 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships 5 5:01.62 Mark Rusanov 14 CRUIZ 1/07/17 NSW SC Country Championships 6 5:07.98 Skinny Gavel 15 Ginninderra 5/08/17 ACT Winter 7 5:15.42 Lachlan Savage 14 Ginninderra 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 8 5:21.10 Riley Hulkkonen 13 Vikings 1/09/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 9 5:33.03 Alex Amon 14 Vikings 1/09/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 10 5:38.00 Steven McGowan 13 Vikings 1/09/17 Tuggeranong Vikings Club Night 11 5:40.11 Jake Newcombe 14 Woden 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 12 5:41.51 Fergus Quartly 11 Burley Griffin 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 13 5:46.92 Ben Stokes 17 Woden 4/06/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 2 14 5:47.45 Axel Raut 14 QTS 23/07/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 3 15 6:05.14 Luca Prego-Sanchez 12 Vikings 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4 16 6:15.41 Sebastian Phommaseisy 12 Ginninderra 20/08/17 ACT Winter Distance Series Meet 4


Go back to the top of this page.