2008-09 Summer Development Series Pointscore for Development Girls

 


8 & Under Girls
======================================================================
Place   Name                        Club                        Points
======================================================================
    1   Phoebe Ross                 Woden                           38
    2   Madeliene McGoldrick        Tuggeranong Vikings             36
    2   Emma Lucic                  Queanbeyan Leagues              36
    4   Claire Le Couteur           Tuggeranong Vikings             23
    5   Isabelle Hoitink            Canberra                        21
    6   Amy Sokic                   Queanbeyan Leagues              20
    7   Arielle Wachtenheim         Goulburn                        17
    8   Alice Crossley              Burley Griffin                  15
    9   Sierra Thurecht             Tuggeranong Vikings             10
   10   Siani Swarbrick             Woden                            6
   10   Merryn Moffatt              Tuggeranong Vikings              6
   10   Asha Poole                  Ginninderra                      6
   13   Phoebe Granger              Goulburn                         4
   14   Maeve Wolf                  Tuggeranong Vikings              2


9 Years Girls
======================================================================
Place   Name                        Club                        Points
======================================================================
    1   Tara Ironside               Tuggeranong Vikings             44
    2   Anneliese Brenner           Telopea                         38
    3   Caitlin Manning             Tuggeranong Vikings             34
    4   Chloe Taylor                Ginninderra                     15
    5   Jordan Heddle               Woden                           10
    5   Sarah Altenburg             Tuggeranong Vikings             10
    5   Julia Bruce                 Ginninderra                     10
    8   Alicia Norris               Woden                            8
    8   Jessica Holland             Ginninderra                      8
    8   Veronica Dinn               Tuggeranong Vikings              8
   11   Isobel Marris               Woden                            6
   11   Esperance Anderson          Ginninderra                      6
   11   Sarah Ashleigh              Telopea                          6
   11   Sabrina Ward                Tuggeranong Vikings              6


10 Years Girls
======================================================================
Place   Name                        Club                        Points
======================================================================
    1   Maddie Quinn                Queanbeyan Leagues              43
    2   Claudia Maddren             Goulburn                        42
    3   Caitlin Sankey              Canberra                        30
    4   Montana Thornberry          Ginninderra                     29
    5   Laura Fletcher              Goulburn                        28
    6   Georgie Forestier-Wardsley  Telopea                         14
    7   Anna-Kate Braithwaite       Ginninderra                     10
    7   Melissa Keller-Tuberg       Tuggeranong Vikings             10
    7   Amber Cummins-Carney        Yass Magpies                    10
    7   Cassidy Thurecht            Tuggeranong Vikings             10
    7   Brooke Hughes               Queanbeyan Leagues              10
    7   Claire Lindbeck             Queanbeyan Leagues              10
    7   Maddy Altenburg             Tuggeranong Vikings             10
   14   Breanna Reid                Goulburn                         8
   14   Agnieszka Czezowski         Woden                            8
   14   Gabrielle Jackson           Queanbeyan Leagues               8
   17   Abbey Morgan                Woden                            6
   17   Kara Baker                  Tuggeranong Vikings              6


11 Years Girls
======================================================================
Place   Name                        Club                        Points
======================================================================
    1   Ceillagh Svensson           Tuggeranong Vikings             61
    2   Annika Svensson             Tuggeranong Vikings             51
    3   Chloe Ironside              Tuggeranong Vikings             50
    4   Phoebe Crowe                Burley Griffin                  41
    5   Courtney Bacon              Tuggeranong Vikings             38
    6   Molly Turnbull              Tuggeranong Vikings             29
    7   Keely O'Brien               Woden                           27
    8   Rebecca Philippa            Tuggeranong Vikings             25
    9   Charlotte Stone             Ginninderra                     24
   10   Sarah Abbott                CRUIZ                           23
   11   Alex Courtney               CRUIZ                           20
   12   Kate Thornton               Tuggeranong Vikings             19
   12   Georgina Potter             Tuggeranong Vikings             19
   14   Jessica Laudenbach          Tuggeranong Vikings             16
   15   Rebel O'Connor              Canberra                        10
   15   Isabelle Bond               Queanbeyan Leagues              10
   15   Isabelle Marshall           Crookwell                       10
   15   Ellena Bond                 Queanbeyan Leagues              10
   15   Annabelle Ledger            Burley Griffin                  10
   15   Samantha Holland            Ginninderra                     10
   21   Brooke Granger              Goulburn                         8
   21   Morgan Bouwman              Canberra                         8
   21   Sarah Murray                Tuggeranong Vikings              8
   21   Elsie Cole                  Ginninderra                      8
   21   Zoe Carter                  Telopea                          8
   26   Meg Sokic                   Queanbeyan Leagues               6
   26   Emily Tokic                 CRUIZ                            6


12 Years Girls
======================================================================
Place   Name                        Club                        Points
======================================================================
    1   Katie Gillingham            Burley Griffin                  44
    2   Romy Turner                 Canberra                        38
    3   Hollie Wells                Goulburn                        33
    4   Chante Swart                Ginninderra                     24
    4   Kaisee O'Keeffe             Goulburn                        24
    6   Chantelle Vu                Goulburn                        23
    7   Teia Oliver                 Goulburn                        20
    8   Jessica Ralph               Goulburn                        19
    9   Nadia Govier                Tuggeranong Vikings             10
    9   Haylee Norris               Woden                           10
   11   Emma Perkovic               Canberra                         8
   11   Tegan Garnett               CRUIZ                            8
   11   Ashleigh Goodwin            Ginninderra                      8
   14   Amelia Norris               Woden                            6
   15   Elizabeth Shelley           Queanbeyan Leagues               5


13 & Over Girls
======================================================================
Place   Name                        Club                        Points
======================================================================
    1   Hannah Keys                 Canberra                        37
    2   Amanda Fletcher             Tuggeranong Vikings             25
    3   Charissa Pezzullo           Tuggeranong Vikings             23
    3   Linda Kaczmarek             Ginninderra                     23
    5   Yolandi Swart               Ginninderra                     20
    6   Madison McDonald            Canberra                        18
    7   Taylor Gallagher            Woden                           17
    8   Katie Grubb                 Ginninderra                     14
    9   Mikaela Dingley             Canberra                        10
    9   Angelique Carter            Telopea                         10
    9   Sinead Pearson              Telopea                         10
   12   Sarah McConville            Burley Griffin                   8
   13   Laura McAuslan              Canberra                         6
   14   Dominique Coles             Woden                            4
   14   Kayla Davy-Kennett          Woden                            4

Go back to the top of this page.